One-Act Play

 download

 

 

 

Division- A   State Championship-East Georgia College (Swainsboro)- Nov. 8

Division-AA State Championship-East Georgia College (Swainsboro)- Nov. 7

 

Congratulations to our
2017

State Champions!!!

 

AA – Young Americans Christian School
“Our Place”

YACS AA Champion

A – Nathanael Greene Academy
“This Is a Test”

NGA A Champs

Congratulations to our
2017
State Runners-Up!!!

JFCA AA Runner up

AA – Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
“The Crucible”

 

Horizon A runner up

A – Horizon Christian Academy
“Flowers For Algernon”

 

 

Outstanding Performers: AA

AA Performers

 

Outstanding Performers: A

A Performers

 

 

State Information (click here)

Order of performances (click here)

T-shirt Information (click here)

Cast List form (click here)

2017 Regions

 

North- Shorter University- Shorter University, Monday, Oct. 23
(Contact: nancy@gicaasports.com)


Class-A

  • Arlington Christian School
  • Central Christian School (Region Runner-Up)
  • Heirway Christian Academy (Region Champion)

Class-AA

  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Region Champion)
  • Harvester Christian Academy (Region Runner-Up)
  • Praise Academy

South Host-Sherwood Christian Academy, Monday, Oct. 23
@ Rylander Theater in Americus
(Contact: VickieKnuckles@scaeagles.com )


Class-A

  • Heritage Christian Academy (Region Runner-Up)
  • Georgia Christian School
  • Fullington Academy (Region Champion)
  • Trinity Christian School-Statesboro
  • Veritas Academy

Class-AA

  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy
  • Central GA Arts & Athletics (Region Runner-Up)
  • Sherwood Christian Academy (Region Champion)


East Host-Nathanael Greene Academy Tuesday, Oct. 31
@ The Plaza Arts Center in Eatonton
(Contact: nbradley@nathanaelgreeneacademy.com)


Class-A

  • David Emanuel Academy (Region Runner-Up) 
  • John Hancock Academy
  • Nathanael Greene Academy  (Region Champion)
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy

Class-AA

  • Community Christian School
  • Covenant Academy
  • Griffin Christian High School
  • Lafayette Christian School  (Region Champion)
  • Westminster Christian Academy (Region Runner-Up)

Central Host-Young Americans Christian School-11/2
(Contact: missy.shelnutt@yacs.us)


Class-A

  • Providence Classical Christian School (Region Runner-Up)
  • Horizon Christian Academy  (Region Champion)
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy

Class-AA

  • Creekside Christian Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy  (Region Champion)
  • Young Americans Christian School (Region Runner-Up)
  • Peachtree Academy